Skip to content
  • Remodeled 1-Bedroom Lower Unit Home with Private Walkout & Modern Amenities - Remodeled 1-Bedroom Lower Unit Home with Private Walkout & Modern Amenities
$2,400 Total Monthly Price

2940 19th St, Boulder, CO 80304

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This House Offers

Available TODAY!

Discover this beautifully remodeled lower unit home featuring private walkout door access, offering comfort and convenience located in...
Boulder, CO. This one-bedroom, one-full-bathroom residence boasts a walk-in shower and stunning hardwood floors throughout the living room.

Enjoy plenty of storage for bikes and outdoor gear, private driveway parking, and a private fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace or take advantage of the in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience.

The rental rate includes gas, electricity, water/sewage, and trash, simplifying your monthly bills. Located just minutes from Pearl Street Mall, with easy access to Ken Pratt Blvd, trails, parks, restaurants, shops, and entertainment options.

Pet-friendly for one dog, small to medium-sized, or an indoor cat—don't miss this opportunity to live in a picturesque, functional home close to everything. Schedule a tour today!

Amenities:
Private fenced-in yard backyard
washer/dryer
Private driveway space for one to two vehicles
Wood-burning fireplace
Extra storage for bikes and outdoor equipment
Rent includes gas, electricity, water/sewage, and trash

FEES:
Monthly rent is $2,400
Security Deposit: $2,400
The application fee is $45/ adult.
1 DOG (small or medium size) or INDOOR Cat
Refundable pet deposit: $300/pet + $35/ month pet rent
One-time admin fee: $120

****The only way to arrange for a showing is to TEXT Blanca at *******

Unit

  • $2,400 Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1133 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Yard

2940 19th St is a single-family home for rent in Boulder, CO

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2,100

--

What's nearby Remodeled 1-Bedroom Lower Unit Home with Private Walkout & Modern Amenities

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
2940 19th St,
Boulder, CO 80304
Listed by
Colorado Dream Properties Inc. | Colorado Dream Properties Inc.
Phone Number: (720) 526-2549

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Some public transit40 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

undefined rating

Mount Zion Early Childhood Center

Grades PK-PK

Private

4 rating

Columbine Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

5 rating

Casey Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

Sacred Heart Of Jesus School

Grades K-8

Private

10 rating

Boulder High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Watershed School

Grades 6-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Naropa University

Drive: 4 min (1.4 mi)

CU Boulder

Drive: 5 min (2.1 mi)

CU Boulder, East Campus

Drive: 8 min (3.7 mi)

Naropa University