Skip to content
  • Photo - 9218 W Ontario Dr
$1,916 Total Monthly Price

9218 W Ontario Dr, Littleton, CO 80128

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Condo Offers

Monthly pricing includes the base Resident Benefits Package. There is an additional Residential Benefit Package at $30 per month (details below). Pet fees are... not included; if pets are permitted, the fee is $35 per month or 1.5% of rent, whichever is greater plus and $300 pet deposit.

One-time fees are not included in the price: Lease Initiation Fee and Deposits.

Nice open floorplan with updated kitchen including stainless steel appliances. Full 2 bedrooms with a non-conforming room in the basement that can be used for office space! Spacious Master Bedroom with vaulted ceiling and skylights! Convenient location near Wadsworth and Ken Caryl, short distance to amenities of Littleton area as well as the mountains!

LEASING DETAILS

*Approved application require at least 5 business days, regardless of the unit available date. Availability date is subject to change.

PET POLICY:
*Maximum of 2 dogs allowed
*$300 Refundable Pet Deposit
*Monthly pet rent to owner: $35 or 1.5% of rent, whichever is greater
If application includes an animal, all applicants are required to indicate an animal status on OurPetPolicy and is subject to approval.

UTILITY POLICY:
*Water, Sewer and Trash are included
*Electric and gas not included tenants must retain the account for the entire lease.
*Resident Package - Tenants choice (more info below)
Option 1 - $16
Option 2 - $30

MOVE IN COSTS:
*Refundable Security Deposit: Equivalent to one month's rent
*Lease Initiation Fee: Equivalent to 15% of one month's rent ($250 minimum)

APPLICATION INFORMATION:
Listing Representative: Yvette Sayers, yvette@
Application processing time is 1-3 business days. Please review Keyrenter's Application Criteria prior to applying.
Approved application require at least 5 business days, regardless of the unit available date. Availability date is subject to change.

****
The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or
Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portal tenant screening report
****

RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE

Each Keyrenter resident is automatically enrolled in our Residents Benefits Package. Tenant will select their choice of package:

RBP #1 - $16
- Positive credit reporting
- Online portal that offers no additional fees when paying rent via ACH (saving you $2.49 per online payment)
- Flex - For qualifying tenants, split your monthly rent into smaller payments using a Flex line of credit through
- Z-Inspector to provide the option of self-completed property inspections
- 24/7 after-hours maintenance coverage
- Home Buying Assistance for those who want to move onto homeownership, we'll help you get there.
- Propertymeld Platform for easy reporting and tracking of maintenance concerns.

RBP #2 - $30
- Everything included In Option One
- PLUSFilter Delivery Service - Changing filters is as easy as opening the front door. This service helps you save up to $250/year and reduces the hassles of repairs.
- Resident Rewards Program - Rent day is now rewards day. You'll get cash, gift cards, and exclusive discounts you can use to save up to$4500/year on everyday expenses.
- $1M Identity Protection - 1 in 4 Americans are victims of identity fraud. All adult leaseholders get SIM coverage backed by AIG, monitoring through IBM's Watson, and a dedicated, US-based Identity Restoration Specialist.

Your application is not considered "complete" until you have completed the following:
Pre-approval process
Viewed the property
Completed application for all applicants and paid application fees

Keyrenter Denver processes complete applications on a first come, first serve basis.

Keyrenter Denver
4300 N Harlan St. Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Unit

  • $1,916 Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1624 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

9218 W Ontario Dr is a condo for rent in Littleton, CO

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Resident Benefit Package
    $16/mo

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Lease Initiation
    $285
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1900

--

What's nearby 9218 W Ontario Dr

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
9218 W Ontario Dr,
Littleton, CO 80128
Listed by
KeyRenter Denver | KeyRenter Denver
Phone Number: (720) 640-6406
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Denver International
54 min Drive
Denver International

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Arapahoe C.C., Littleton

Drive: 12 min (6.3 mi)

Denver Seminary

Drive: 11 min (6.7 mi)

Colorado Christian University

Drive: 18 min (10 mi)

Red Rocks C.C., Lakewood

Drive: 23 min (11.1 mi)

Discover Stony Creek, Littleton, CO

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 9218 W Ontario Dr proximity to Meadows Shopping Center and Dutch Creek Shopping Center. Meadows Shopping Center is 0.4 miles away, and Dutch Creek Shopping Center is within a 20 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near 9218 W Ontario Dr are plentiful. Discover 3 parks within 4.8 miles, including Denver Botanic Gardens at Chatfield, Hildebrand Ranch Park, and South Platte Park.