Skip to content
  • Photo - 12065 Amplify Cir
$1,685 Total Monthly Price

12065 Amplify Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124

Last Updated:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

What This Townhouse Offers

Go to our website directly. Our listing looks WAY better there. Just search PMI Elevation in Google, and you will find us. It is really easy to do a virtual... tour or video walkthrough or schedule a showing TODAY from that site, so give it a try.

Welcome to this modern and thoughtfully designed UTILITY INCLUDED 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offering approximately 898 square feet of finished living space. This finished unit combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of Lone Tree’s most desirable areas.

Inside, you’ll find an open and efficient layout featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The living space is well-proportioned and functional, ideal for a streamlined lifestyle. The bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, while the full bathroom is clean and modern. Step outside to enjoy your private back patio, perfect for fresh air or quiet downtime. One included parking space adds everyday ease.

Enjoy premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at Park Meadows Mall, or explore miles of scenic trails and sweeping Front Range views at Bluffs Regional Park. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to Lone Tree Golf Club & Hotel, while commuters benefit from nearby access to Sky Ridge Medical Center and major roadways.

This well-located, low-maintenance home offers modern finishes, outdoor space, and exceptional access to Lone Tree’s top amenities—schedule your showing today.

Virtual Tour & Showings
Visit our website to view the 360° Virtual Tour and to schedule a showing.
Link:

Lease Terms
• Availability: Available NOW
• Requested Lease Term: 24-36 Months

Monthly Rent & Required Fees
Total Monthly Rent (All-Inclusive): $1,685.00
This amount includes:
• Base Rent: $1,650
• Required Resident Benefit Package: $35.00
Utilities ARE included in the monthly rent.

UTILITIES PAID BY TENANT: NONE

Deposits
• Security Deposit: 1x monthly rent
o Up to 2x rent may be required based on qualifications
• Pet Deposit (if applicable): $300

Pets are allowed with the following limits:
• Maximum Pets: 2
• Pet Types: Dogs (Small) and Cats
• Pet Screening: Required
• Monthly Pet Rent: $35 or 1.5% of monthly rent (whichever is greater)

Application/Screening Requirements
• Application Fee: $75 per applicant (18+ years old)
• Portable Screening Reports Accepted (no application fee with valid report) if within 60-days
• Income Requirement: Minimum household income of 2x the monthly rent
• Application Processing Time: 2 to 3 business days
• Guarantors: Accepted (income 4x rent, 700+ credit score, application required)
• An averaged credit score under 675 for all applicants will require a security deposit of 2x the monthly rent. Averaged credit scores under 600 will be declined.

Additional Policies
• No Smoking inside the property
• HOA Fees: Paid by the landlord

Compliance & Licensing
• PMI Elevation Real Estate License #: EC100096467

Portable Tenant Screening Reports (HB23-1099): Pursuant to Colorado law, PMI Elevation accepts portable tenant screening reports. A portable report must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency at the applicant’s request, completed within the last 60 days, and provided directly to PMI Elevation at no cost to us. If you submit a valid portable screening report meeting these statutory requirements, PMI Elevation will not charge you an application fee. You must notify us at the time of application submission if you intend to provide such a report.

PMI Elevation
13709 Omega Circle, Lone Tree, CO 80124

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Unit

  • $1,685 Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 898 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Townhome Features

  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher
  • Patio

12065 Amplify Cir is a townhome for rent in Lone Tree, CO

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Resident Benefit Package
    $35/mo

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Lease Admin Fee
    $100
  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1650

--

What's nearby 12065 Amplify Cir

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
12065 Amplify Cir,
Lone Tree, CO 80124
Listed by
PMI Elevation | PMI Elevation
Phone Number: (720) 572-1331
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Subway
14 min Drive
Airport
Denver International
39 min Drive
Denver International

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

6 rating

Eagle Ridge Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

undefined rating

Renaissance Montessori Academy

Grades PK-5

Private

5 rating

Cresthill Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

9 rating

Highlands Ranch High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Primrose School Of Lone Tree

Grades K-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Arapahoe C.C., Parker Campus

Drive: 7 min (3.9 mi)

University of Colorado Denver

Drive: 9 min (4.2 mi)

Rocky Vista University-Colorad