Saltar al contenido
  • Photo - 813 Union St
$3,595 /Mes

813 Union St, Linden, NJ 07036

última actualización:
Need Help? Start Here! NJ 211

¿Cómo obtengo acceso a Servicios sociales en Nueva Jersey?

Haz clic aquí para obtener más información.

Qué ofrece este apartamento

813 Union Street
Linden, NJ 07036

Rent: $3,595/month
Security Deposit: $5,392.50

MOVE-IN SPECIAL:
Receive $500 OFF your first month’s rent if move in is...
completed on or before 06/01!

Welcome to this beautifully fully gut-renovated single-family home in the heart of Linden, offering approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of completely updated living space with modern finishes throughout. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully renovated — from the flooring and bathrooms to the kitchen, appliances, lighting, and finishes — creating a fresh, modern, move-in-ready home that feels brand new.

Perfectly located within walking distance to the train station, this home offers an ideal setup for commuters heading to New York City, Newark, and surrounding areas while still enjoying the comfort of a spacious residential neighborhood.

?

Home Features

• 4 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms
• Approx. 2,000 sq. ft. of living space
• Fully gut-renovated interior
• Brand new kitchen with modern shaker cabinetry, updated countertops, and all new stainless steel appliances
• Spacious and sun-filled living room with beautiful hardwood flooring
• Large bedrooms with generous closet space and natural light
• Completely renovated bathrooms with stylish modern finishes
• New flooring, fixtures, lighting, and finishes throughout
• Massive private backyard perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or relaxing outdoors
• Private driveway parking
• Large basement for storage use
• Fresh modern paint and clean contemporary design throughout

?

Location Highlights

• Walking distance to NJ Transit train station