Apartments for Rent with EV Charging in Edgewater Park, NJ
25 Apartments Available
- ForRent
- NJ
- Philadelphia Metro Area
- Edgewater Park
- Apartments for Rent with EV Charging
Find Your Next Apartment
View 25 apartments with EV charging in Edgewater Park, NJ. These properties provide dedicated charging points where tenants can conveniently charge their electric vehicles, often within parking decks or assigned spaces. Renting a place with EV charging offers lower costs than public charging stations and supports green living by supporting an alternative to gas-powered cars. When you search for an apartment, consider the type of charger available (Level 1 or Level 2), the accessibility of the charging station, and any additional lease terms or costs related to its use. Explore our listings in Edgewater Park to find the perfect apartment that meets your EV charging needs.
Find More Apartments for Rent in Edgewater Park, NJ
Bedrooms
Other Types of Rentals
Edgewater Park Apartments by Amenity
- Pet-Friendly Apartments in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with a Pool in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with Wheelchair Access in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with Washer & Dryer in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with Utilities Included in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with EV Charging in Edgewater Park
- Apartments with a Virtual Tour in Edgewater Park
Apartment Specialties
Apartments in your Budget
Find Rentals Near Edgewater Park, NJ
For Rent near Edgewater Park
Edgewater Park Neighborhoods with Apartments
- Apartments for Rent in Northeast Philadelphia
- Apartments for Rent in North Philadelphia
- Apartments for Rent in Center City
- Apartments for Rent in University City
- Apartments for Rent in Southwest Philadelphia
- Apartments for Rent in Torresdale
- Apartments for Rent in Holmesburg
- Apartments for Rent in Mill Creek-Bucks
- Apartments for Rent in Blue Ridge
- Apartments for Rent in Junewood
Apartments near Colleges in Edgewater Park
- Apartments near Holy Family University
- Apartments near Community College of Philadelphia (Northeast Regional Center)
- Apartments near Burlington County College (Mount Laurel Campus)
- Apartments near Pennsylvania State University, Penn State Abington
- Apartments near Salus University
- Apartments near Community College of Philadelphia (Northwest Regional Center)