277 Rambling Brk Trl, Saint Johns, FL 32259
What This House Offers
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 277 Rambling Brk Trl, a stunning residence located in the desirable... area of St Johns, FL. This beautifully maintained home features a modern open-concept layout with elegant wood flooring throughout the main areas. The spacious kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, and a large island, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family meals. Natural light floods the living spaces through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a luxurious ensuite bathroom, complete with a double vanity, soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower.
Outside, you’ll find a screened-in patio that opens up to a large, fenced backyard, providing a private oasis for outdoor activities or relaxation. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool and a playground, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exquisite home yours!
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 6 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $3,750.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Unit
- $2,500 / month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1750 sq. ft.
- Available Now
Home Features
- Air Conditioning
- Microwave
277 Rambling Brk Trl is a single-family home for rent in Saint Johns, FL
Get In Touch
Saint Johns, FL 32259

Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable30 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable100 / 100
Bikeability
Somewhat bikeable30 / 100
Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Growing Together Behavioral Center
Grades PK-5
Private
Liberty Pines Academy
Grades PK-8
Public
Beachside High School
Grades 9-12
Public
Citi Family Center
Grades K-12
Private
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Florida Coastal School of Law
Drive: 22 min (14.8 mi)
Discover Greater St Augustine, Saint Johns, FL
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate Unit proximity to St. Johns Commons, Southlake Plaza, and 210 Plaza. St. Johns Commons is 1.4 miles away, and Southlake Plaza is within a 26 minute walk.
Airports
Living in Greater St Augustine provides easy access to Jacksonville International, located just 50 minutes from Unit.