380 Jeru Blvd, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
What This Condo Offers
$275 per week
*WI-FI and ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED in the posted fee per room.
Furnished!
Private Entrance!
Private Full Bathroom with double sink vanity!
Walk-in... Closet!
*Couple approved for extra $100 per week
In-ground POOL access on the property!
Includes free on property washer and dryer for laundry.
Enjoy Florida living in a recently renovated house close to bus stop. And only a 5 min car ride away from Sponge Docks in Tarpon Springs.
Comfortable and newly renovated home. Contains pool and a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The perfect place to relax by a pool, cook at home all while saving money. All that's missing is you!
$25 application fee and $100 move-in fee (non-refundable).
Only one tenant per room is allowed.
NOT Pets
Room 3 - $275 per week
Is an extra-Large room with queen bed featuring a ZINUS 12 Inch Green Tea Cooling Gel Memory Foam Mattress,
Fiberglass Free, Cooling Gel Foam, Pressure Relieving, CertiPur-US Certified Mattress, desk, nightstand,
cedar lined closet, electronic lock and 7.5 Cu. Ft. refrigerator with freezer. Optional wall mounted LED flat screen 43”, add $5 per week. Access to a private full bathroom. Walk-in closet. Private entrance, pool access.
(Total private space 295 sf)
Unit 3
- $1,191 / month
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 295 sq. ft.
- Available Now
380 Jeru Blvd Unit 3 is a condo for rent in Tarpon Springs, FL
Get In Touch
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable30 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable90 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable50 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
St Petersburg, Tarpon Springs
Drive: 10 min (4.6 mi)
Pasco-Hernando C.C., West
Drive: 28 min (14.5 mi)
Discover Tarpon Springs, Tarpon Springs, FL
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 380 Jeru Blvd Unit 3 proximity to Anclote Corner Shopping Center, Sponge Exchange, and City Plaza. Anclote Corner Shopping Center is 1.7 miles away, and Sponge Exchange is within a 26 minute walk.
Airports
Living in Tarpon Springs provides easy access to Tampa International, located just 44 minutes from 380 Jeru Blvd Unit 3. Another nearby airport is St Pete-Clearwater International, located 25.2 miles away.