2219 SW Huntoon St, Topeka, KS 66604
What This House Offers
Coming Soon For An August Move In! Schedule A Tour Today! This two-story Topeka home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a family room and ceiling... fans throughout. The property includes a basement and separate storage room, plus both covered and uncovered patios for outdoor use. A small fenced yard provides private outdoor space. Practical appliances and systems include a microwave and dishwasher, air conditioning, gas furnace and gas water heater, and washer/dryer hookups. Ideal for those seeking a well-equipped home with multi-level living and convenient storage options.
To provide full transparency, we must outline the total estimated monthly cost, which includes base rent and all mandatory fees.
ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICING: $1730.99
Base Rent - $1700.00
Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $30.99
***Disclaimer: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application****
**Vouchers are not accepted at this property***
***Disclaimers: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application***
This property is “Internet Ready” with Bulk Rate Pricing at $65/mo. Activation Required.
*****First month's rent must be paid within 48 hours of approval. All applicable fees must be paid three days prior to move in. Any charges that are prorated from the date of possession will be applied to the second month of the tenancy.
*REQUIRED * *Enjoy the benefits of the Resident Benefits Package (RBP), tailored to your needs. Choose from our tiered pricing options, starting at just $30.99*/month. Your RBP may include: Liability insurance HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) On-demand pest control And more! Contact us today to learn more about the RBP tiers and find the perfect fit for you*
PETS ACCEPTED: To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply. The monthly rent will increase by $30-$80, per pet, per month.
Effective Immediately - 2026 Animal Fees - $400 Non-refundable Pet Admin Fee - $250.00 for each additional pet. This is not a Pet Deposit. Monthly Pet fees are calculated by your FIDO Score from - Pets with a score of 1 Paw - $80.00 per month in addition to your rent payment, 2 Paws - $50.00 per month, 3 thru 5 Paws - $30.00 per month.