2424 TULANE

2424 Tulane Ave, New Orleans, LA 70119

Last Updated: Today
(6)

Managed By

2424 TULANE
Monthly Rent
$1,320 - $2,007
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 2
Bathrooms
1 - 2
Sq. Ft.
662 - 979 sq ft

Rent Specials

1 month FREE! Schedule a tour today.

Pricing and Floor Plans

A1

$1,320 - $1,345
1 Bed, 1 Bath
662 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
623
$1,345
662
Now
302
$1,320
662
Now

A3

$1,395 - $1,420
1 Bed, 1 Bath
665 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
621
$1,420
665
Now
434
$1,395
665
Oct. 1

A2

$1,386
1 Bed, 1 Bath
675 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

B3

$1,982 - $2,007
2 Beds, 2 Baths
962 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
214
$1,982
962
Now
614
$2,007
962
Now

B2

$1,982
2 Beds, 2 Baths
917 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
1 Available Unit
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
322
$1,982
917
Now

B1

$1,750
2 Beds, 2 Baths
945 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

B4

$1,800
2 Beds, 2 Baths
950 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

B5

$2,000
2 Beds, 2 Baths
979 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Property Map

Select a unit to view pricing and availability

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 3 - 24 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2019
  • 202 units7 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $60

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $150

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4th Floor
  • 5th Floor
  • 6th Floor
  • 7th Floor
  • ADA
  • Bark Park
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Coffee Bar
  • Controlled Access Entry System
  • Corporate Housing Available
  • Curtain Windows
  • Downtown Views
  • Dry-Cleaning Pickup Service
  • Flexible payments with Flex.
  • Gas Grilling Area
  • Lush Landscaping
  • Proudly Pet-Friendly
  • Resident Lounge

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Ice Maker
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave

Community Features

  • Bicycle Storage
  • Business Center
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Dog Park
  • Dry Cleaning Service
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated
  • Grill

Map of 2424 TULANE

Area Scores

Walkability

Very walkable

Transit

Good public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Busy

Scores provided by

Transit

Subway

1 min Drive

New Orleans Regional Transit Authority Streetcars

Subway

1 min Drive

New Orleans Regional Transit Authority Streetcars

Subway

1 min Drive

New Orleans Regional Transit Authority Streetcars

Subway

2 min Drive

New Orleans Regional Transit Authority Streetcars

Subway

1 min Drive

New Orleans Regional Transit Authority Streetcars

Commuter Rail

4 min Drive

Amtrak

Airport

Louis Armstrong New Orleans International

21 min Drive

MSY

Moving to Tulane-Gravier, New Orleans, LA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 2424 TULANE proximity to Poydras Plaza Mall and NOLA Center. Poydras Plaza Mall is 1.2 miles away, and NOLA Center is within a 26 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 60, 2424 TULANE has good public transit, including 6 transit stops within 1.5 miles. Transit options include Canal And Dorgenois and Canal And Tonti.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near 2424 TULANE are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 3.1 miles, including New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park, Entergy IMAX Theatre, and Audubon Aquarium of the Americas.

Airports

Living in Tulane-Gravier provides easy access to Louis Armstrong New Orleans International, located just 21 minutes from 2424 TULANE.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

Not rated

L & T Preparatory Academy CDC

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School of Literature & Technology

Grades PK-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Benjamin Franklin Elementary Math And Science

Grades PK-8

Public

Not rated

Westbank Christian Center

Grades K-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
LSU Health Center, Downtown Drive: 0 min (0.4 mi)
Tulane Univ., Health Ctr Drive: 1 min (0.6 mi)
Xavier Univ of La, New Orleans Drive: 5 min (1.9 mi)

About 2424 TULANE

Virtual tours and online leasing available! Contact our team by phone or email today. Live life the way you want it: vibrant, active, social and filled with experiences. This is your time, and 2424 Tulane is your place, set amongst the heartbeat of… Tulane Avenue. Here, modern design and modern style are paired with modern amenities for those who desire an active lifestyle in an urban setting. Conveniently located in New Orleans’ groundbreaking Biomedical District, it puts you in the center of what’s current and connects you to what’s next for Tulane Avenue and the city around it. Enjoy nearby Bayou St. John, ride the Lafitte Greenway Bike Path, or swim and workout in the building’s sparkling on-site swimming pool and start-of-the-art fitness center. This is living for now, experiencing the moments that matter and shaping your life for a better tomorrow.

2424 TULANE is an apartment community in New Orleans, LA

Why you'll love 2424 TULANE

## Why Live at 2424 Tulane 2424 Tulane offers apartments in New Orleans' Biomedical District with one and two-bedroom floor plans ranging from 662 to 979 square feet. Each residence includes stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, ceiling fans, and walk-in closets. The seven-story building, constructed in 2019, features controlled access entry with key fob security and elevator service. Community amenities include a swimming pool, fitness center, resident lounge, business center, and outdoor spaces with gas grilling areas and a dog park. Located near Bayou St. John and the Lafitte Greenway Bike Path, the property provides easy access to downtown New Orleans. The community welcomes pets and offers lease terms from 3 to 24 months.

Contact

Property Address:
2424 Tulane Ave,
New Orleans, LA 70119
Phone Number: (504) 608-3707
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday By Appointment Only
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
2424 TULANE

Renter Reviews

For 2424 TULANE

3.8

6 Ratings & Reviews

  • 2/13/24

    Amazing Place to stay.

    Ive been here almost a year already, this place is great! The residents are good, no problems here for me. The main attractions can be found with the management team, great crew. Going to miss this place. Very sweet professional women that works in the leasing office, these ladies are the best people that you’ll ever meet.

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at 2424 TULANE responded to this review

    Hi, thanks for taking the time to leave a review! We appreciate the wonderful feedback and you making our community your home. If there's anything further we can do for you, we are happy to help!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of 2424 TULANE

Contact This Property

(504) 608-3707
Tour Options: In-Person, Self Guided

Languages: English

Open 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM Today

View All Hours