5413 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48505
What This House Offers
This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom house is available for rent in Flint, MI. Located near Pierson Rd. and Clio Rd., this home has over 1,000 sq. ft. f living space... with a huge yard, basement, and garage. Just off the main road, you'll be just minutes from restaurants, markets, car washes, and more.
Rent is $1000/mth. First and last month's rents are required, plus $350 for the City of Flint water deposit, for a total of $2350 to move in.
Tenants are responsible for paying utilities and appliances, no pets.
There is a $50 application fee and we will request landlord references, proof of income, and look for landlord-tenant cases in the courts.
Apply online @ or in person.
Unit
- $1,000 / month
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1038 sq. ft.
- Available Now
5413 Dupont St is a single-family home for rent in Flint, MI
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$1,000
Explore Commute Options
- Drive Time--
- Walk Time--
- Bike Ride Time--
- Public Transit--
Get In Touch
Flint, MI 48505
Area Scores
Walkability
Fairly walkable40 / 100
Transit
Limited public transit30 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable90 / 100
Bikeability
Somewhat bikeable30 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Primary and Secondary Schools
Brownell STEM Academy
Grades PK-5
Public
Holmes STEM Middle School Academy
Grades PK-8
Public
Dukette Catholic School
Grades PK-8
Private
Southwestern Academy
Grades 9-12
Public
Lion of Judah Temple of H.E.
Grades PK-12
Private
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Kettering University
Drive: 8 min (3.5 mi)
Mott C.C., Workforce Education
Drive: 8 min (3.6 mi)
University of Michigan, Flint
Drive: 10 min (5.4 mi)
Mott Community College, Flint
Drive: 11 min (5.9 mi)
Discover Northeast Flint/Genesee, Flint, MI
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 5413 Dupont St proximity to Hallwood Plaza and Center City Plaza. Hallwood Plaza is 1.3 miles away, and Center City Plaza is within a 38 minute walk.