Skip to content
  • Beautiful 3 Bedroom ranch in Maumee. - Beautiful 3 Bedroom ranch in Maumee.
$1,695 /month

2300 Crystal Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

Last Updated:

What This Apartment Offers

Delightful three-bedroom ranch home offers a perfect sanctuary with its warm hardwood floors in the bedrooms and modern kitchen. The house features a full... bathroom and an additional half bath, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. Step outside to discover a lovely backyard, perfect for weekend barbecues or simply soaking up the sun. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, you'll enjoy quick access to local dining, shopping, and recreational activities. With its perfect blend of comfort and style, 2300 Crystal Avenue is not just a house—it's the place you'll love to call home. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming residence your own peaceful retreat.
Criteria for all applicants
1. A minimum credit score of 600
2. No evictions or filings in the past 7 years.
3. Potential tenant will need to make 3x the monthly rent.

An $98 administrative fee will be charged to the resident upon approval. A one time fee of $250 will be collected for each pet and non refundable along with a monthly charge of $35 per pet.
At J Bowen & Company, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards, and more at a rate of $45.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.

Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1740.00
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed Brokered by:
J Bowen and Company

Unit

  • $1,695 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1026 sq. ft.

• Laundry Facilities

2300 Crystal Ave is an apartment community in Maumee, OH

--

What's nearby Beautiful 3 Bedroom ranch in Maumee.

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
2300 Crystal Ave,
Maumee, OH 43537
Listed by
J Bowen & Company | J Bowen & Company
Phone Number: (419) 346-3638

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
10 min Drive
Amtrak
Airport
Eugene F Kranz Toledo Express
24 min Drive
TOL

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Univ. of Toledo, Health Sci.

Drive: 8 min (3.3 mi)

Owens C.C., Arrowhead Park

Drive: 10 min (4.8 mi)

Univ. of Toledo, Scott Park

Drive: 11 min (5.2 mi)

Owens C.C., Toledo Area Campus

Drive: 21 min (11.5 mi)

Discover Maumee, Maumee, OH

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Beautiful 3 Bedroom ranch in Maumee. proximity to Parkway Plaza, Heather-Key, and Colonial Village. Parkway Plaza is 1.3 miles away, and Heather-Key is within a 26 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation