Skip to content
  • Oak Creek - Oak Creek

Oak Creek

109 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Leasing Office: 109 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Floor Plan Summary
Monthly Rent Bedrooms Bathrooms
$1,114 - $1,911 1 - 4 1 - 4
View Fees and Policies

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

A2: 1 Bedroom

$1,114
1 Bed, 1 Bath
872 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

1 Rental Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1214
$1,114
872
Now

B1: 2 Bedroom

$1,298 - $1,364
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,089 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
3406
$1,364
1,089
Now
6405
$1,364
1,089
Now
3203
$1,298
1,089
Now

B2: 2 Bedroom

$1,364
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,095 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

Aug. 11
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
2203
$1,364
1,095
8/11/26

C2: 3 Bedroom

$1,651 - $1,736
3 Beds, 3 Baths
1,350 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1301
$1,736
1,350
Now
2113
$1,651
1,350
8/31/26

C1: 3 Bedroom

$1,736
3 Beds, 3 Baths
1,349 - 1,531 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
4201
$1,736
1,349
Now
1115
$1,736
1,349
Now

C4: 3 Bedroom

$1,911
3 Beds, 3 Baths
1,531 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1106
$1,911
1,531
Now
5202
$1,911
1,531
Now

C3: 3 Bedroom

$1,850
3 Beds, 3 Baths
1,525 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

Jul. 11
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
6407
$1,850
1,525
7/11/26
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 6 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2023
  • 300 units / 4 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $50

Property Fee Disclaimer Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Explore Commute Options

Destination Address
  • Drive Time
    --
  • Walk Time
    --
  • Bike Ride Time
    --
  • Public Transit
    --

Property Highlights

  • Ceiling fan

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Heating
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Window Coverings

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated
  • Income Restricted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Property Manager on Site

Map of Oak Creek

Loading...

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Not bikeable10 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active71 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Transit

Airport
San Antonio International
39 min Drive
San Antonio International

Moving to Outer Comal, New Braunfels, TX

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Oak Creek proximity to HEB Shopping Center, FM 306 Retail, and Creekside Town Center. HEB Shopping Center is 1.6 miles away, and FM 306 Retail is within a 34 minute walk.

Airports

Living in Outer Comal provides easy access to San Antonio International, located just 38 minutes from Oak Creek.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

8 rating

Oak Creek Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

5 rating

Canyon Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

Cross Lutheran School

Grades PK-8

Private

7 rating

Canyon High School

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Grace Preparatory School

Grades 6-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools Logo

About Oak Creek

Welcome Home to Oak Creek!

Oak Creek is an apartment community in New Braunfels, TX

LDG Development

Contact

Property Address:
109 Oak Creek Way,
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Phone Number: (325) 399-3950
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • SundayCLOSED
  • Monday9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Thursday9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Friday9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Leasing Office:
109 Oak Creek Way New Braunfels, TX 78130

Renter Reviews

For Oak Creek

4.9

42 Ratings & Reviews

How Is This Rating Determined?

6/16/26

Verified Renter

The staff our wonderful. The only complaint I have is people leave their trash outside all hours of the day. The elevator in building 1 had dog pee on the floor last weekend.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Oak Creek responded to this review

It is lovely to hear you are happy with our "wonderful" team, and we will be sure to pass along your kind words! We are sorry for any discomfort you have experienced related to trash and pet waste, as cleanliness is very important to us. It sounds... like it might be time to send a reminder of our trash policies as a refresher for all residents. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, and please reach out to us in the office if there is anything more we can do to help!

6/15/26

Verified Renter

I love the atmosphere and the nice social interactions between neighbors it really is something you don’t see much of anymore. I also like the opportunity to do group activities in the common areas.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Oak Creek responded to this review

Thank you for taking the time to submit a review of Oak Creek. These reviews are important to us as they offer feedback and opportunities to make Oak Creek a great place to live. Oak Creek's managing company, Solidago, takes pride in offering... activities for all our residents to build a welcoming community that everyone has access to. We look forward to meeting with you at our next resident event!

5/29/26

Verified Renter

Caitlin was really amazing throughout the whole process. She made wanting and choosing to live here a no brainer. She was always available and went above and beyond to make everything from choosing a floor plan to signing my lease a seamless experience. I am very grateful for the experience and will definitely refer friends and family if they are ever in the market.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Oak Creek responded to this review

We are thrilled that Caitlin has helped our team earn your praise and enthusiastic recommendation. Providing excellent service and a stress-free move are priorities, and we are so pleased to know that you have had a good experience. We look forward... to continuing to impress you.

5/17/26

Verified Renter

I like living here the amenities are great and the apartment is spacious for my family as well the staff very friendly and nice. Just when it comes to a problem no one helps or does anything to make it better.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Oak Creek responded to this review

Greetings, thank you for letting us know you enjoy our excellent amenities! The spacious homes here are definitely a favorite feature for many families. Our team works hard to provide friendly service, so we are sorry to hear about your concerns... about receiving assistance when you need it. Please know we take this seriously and would like to learn more. You can reach out to us at cm@liveoakcreektx.com.

4/26/26

Verified Renter

Amazing staff and property is great on safety of the kids and its value but need to be more strict on the smoking in the building (weed) other then that amazing pool and kids playground

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Oak Creek responded to this review

Our team is grateful for your 5-star review of our family-friendly community and compliments on our top-notch amenities. Thank you for bringing your concerns about smoking to our attention. We take this seriously and will look into this matter.... Please reach out if you have additional information to share.

Oak Creek Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Oak Creek

Find More Rentals in New Braunfels

Find More Rentals Nearby…

Call