Skip to content
  • Lovely 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in South Roanoke - Lovely 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in South Roanoke
$2,627 Total Monthly Price

3125 Stoneridge Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

- Formal dining room
- Full walkout basement with plenty storage space
- Huge finished great room in the basement with a half bath
- Three spacious entry level bedrooms
*THIS PROPERTY IS OCCUPIED BY TENANTS UNTIL 6/15*
*SHOWINGS ARE AVAILABLE WITH AN APPROVED APPLICATION ONLY*

AREA AMENITIES
- Enjoy South Roanoke Restaurants and Shopping
- Walking Distance to Local Parks and the Greenway
- Short Trip to Carilion's Campus
- Convenient Access to Downtown, Rt 220/I-581, and Tanglewood

SCHOOLS
- Crystal Spring Elementary
- James Madison Middle
- Patrick Henry High

UTILITIES
- Tenant Responsible for Electric, Gas, Water/Sewer

LEASE DETAILS
- 12 Month Term
- $2,627.00 Rent (Included Resident Benefit Package
- $2,600.00 Security Deposit
- Good Credit Required
- $55 Application Fee
- $50 Lease Admin Fee
- Renter's Insurance Required
- No Smoking
- Pets considered on a case by case basis

* All Lawson Realty Group, LLC tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $27.00/month which credit building to help boost the your credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, and our best-in-class resident rewards program. This amount is included in the stated monthly rent. This charge cannot be prorated.

Unit

  • $2,627 Total Monthly Price
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2948 sq. ft.
  • Available Jul 6

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

3125 Stoneridge Rd SW is a single-family home for rent in Roanoke, VA

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $2,600

--

What's nearby Lovely 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in South Roanoke

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
3125 Stoneridge Rd SW,
Roanoke, VA 24014
Listed by
Lawson Realty Group, LLC | Lawson Realty Group, LLC
Phone Number: (540) 345-9141

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Transit

Minimal public transit10 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
7 min Drive
Amtrak
Airport
Roanoke/Blacksburg Regional (Woodrum Field)
17 min Drive
Roanoke Regional-Woodrum Field

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

8 rating

Crystal Spring Elementary

Grades PK-5

Public

2 rating

James Madison Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

3 rating

Patrick Henry High

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Faith Christian School

Grades PK-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Radford University Carilion

Drive: 9 min (2.9 mi)

Virginia Western Comm. Coll.

Drive: 9 min (3.1 mi)

Roanoke College

Drive: 22 min (9.8 mi)

Hollins University