1 Oliva Dr, Novato, CA 94947
What This Condo Offers
Discover the ease and charm of living at 1 Oliva Drive, #B in Novato, CA. This delightful 1,070 sq. ft. condo offers three roomy bedrooms, a full bathroom, and... a convenient half bath. Equipped with a washer, dryer, and central air conditioning, it ensures your comfort year-round. The community pool adds to the leisure options. Nestled in a lively neighborhood close to parks and local attractions, this home is perfect for both unwinding and hosting gatherings. It seamlessly combines smart design with an excellent location.
Renter's Insurance Required.
No smoking.
Rent is due monthly.
1 Year lease term.
For more information or to schedule an appointment to view the inside, please contact Quin at or e-mail at . Thank you!
If there are terms or requirements that are missing critical to you in renting this property, you are responsible for verifying before leasing the property. The Landlord is only responsible for the terms in the lease. Sometimes popular syndication sites publish inaccurate rental info without our knowledge. We're responsible for ads on our website only; we can't offer the same guarantee of accuracy for any of our ads syndicated on other sites. Thank you.
Pet Details: With owner approval
Unit #B
- $3,750 / month
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1070 sq. ft.
- Available Now
1 Oliva Dr Unit #B is a condo for rent in Novato, CA
Fees and Policies
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Refundable$5,625
Get In Touch
Novato, CA 94947
Area Scores
Walkability
Fairly walkable40 / 100
Transit
Limited public transit30 / 100
Driveability
Exceptionally drivable100 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable50 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Dominican Univ. of Ca
Drive: 19 min (13 mi)
Santa Rosa Jr Coll., Petaluma
Drive: 23 min (14.8 mi)
Discover Novato, Novato, CA
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 1 Oliva Dr Unit #B proximity to The Square Shopping Center, San Marin Plaza, and Downtown Novato Center. The Square Shopping Center is 0.3 miles away, and San Marin Plaza is within a 22 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 30, 1 Oliva Dr Unit #B has limited public transit, including 5 transit stops within 12.9 miles. Transit options include Smart Novato Downtown and Smart Novato San Marin.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 1 Oliva Dr Unit #B are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 4.9 miles, including Mount Burdell Preserve, Indian Tree Open Space, and Stafford Lake County Park.
Airports
Living in Novato provides easy access to Charles M Schulz - Sonoma County, located just 47 minutes from 1 Oliva Dr Unit #B. Another nearby airport is Metro Oakland International, located 43.2 miles away.