Grayson Park Estates

1525 Grayson Hwy, Grayson, GA 30017

Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Managed By

Grayson Park Estates
Monthly Rent
$1,263 - $2,399
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
1 - 3
Bathrooms
1 - 2.5
Sq. Ft.
687 - 1,882 sq ft

Rent Specials

ENJOY ONE MONTH FREE! -- VACANT UNITS ONLY! Move in by September 25th and receive one month free off your 2nd month’s rent! Offer applies to 14 month leases and vacant units only! Discover spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes with modern finishes, comfort, and amenities designed for everyday living.

Pricing and Floor Plans

1x1

$1,263 - $1,452
1 Bed, 1 Bath
687 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
2119
$1,294
687
Now
0501
$1,452
687
Now
2118
$1,382
687
Now

1X1DR

$1,341 - $1,627
1 Bed, 1 Bath
899 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1102
$1,341
899
Now
0907
$1,341
899
Sep. 28
1907
$1,627
899
Oct. 2

2X2.5

$1,556 - $1,730
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths
1,064 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1707
$1,626
1,064
Now
1312
$1,556
1,064
Now
0320
$1,572
1,064
Now

2X2

$1,710 - $1,825
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,283 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
5 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
1504
$1,785
1,283
Now
2022
$1,745
1,283
Now
2017
$1,710
1,283
Now

2X2TH

Call for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,485 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

3X2.5

$2,174 - $2,399
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths
1,599 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
0113
$2,399
1,599
Now
0117
$2,174
1,599
Nov. 2

3X2TH

Call for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths
1,882 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2003
  • 414 units3 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $125

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $200

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Air Conditioner
  • Alarm System Ready
  • Attached Garages*
  • Bark Park
  • Cable/Satellite Ready
  • Car Care Center
  • Courtyard with Grill Island
  • Extra Storage
  • Fireplace*
  • Granite Breakfast Bar*
  • Linen Closets
  • Luxury Faux Wood Flooring*
  • Online Payments Available
  • Stainless Steel Appliances*
  • Vaulted Ceiling*
  • Washer and Dryer*

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Dishwasher
  • Fireplace
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Linen Closet
  • Security System
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Car Wash Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Courtyard
  • Dog Park
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated
  • Grill
  • Maintenance on site
  • Picnic Area

Map of Grayson Park Estates

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Moving to Outer Gwinnett County, Grayson, GA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Grayson Park Estates proximity to Hillside Center, Grayson Pavilion, and Grayson Exchange. Hillside Center is 0.3 miles away, and Grayson Pavilion is within an 8 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Grayson Park Estates are plentiful. Discover 4 parks within 4.2 miles, including Bay Creek Park, Alexander Park, and Gwinnett Historic Courthouse.

Airports

Living in Outer Gwinnett County provides easy access to Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located just 60 minutes from Grayson Park Estates.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

Not rated

Garden Of Discovery Montessori

Grades PK-5

Private

GreatSchools rating: 9 out of 10

Starling Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Couch Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

Grayson High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Special Needs School Of Gwinnett

Grades PK-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
Georgia Gwinnett College Drive: 13 min (6.3 mi)
Gwinnett Technical College Drive: 15 min (8.4 mi)

About Grayson Park Estates

Grayson Park Estates is a vibrant “live, work, and play” community close enough to the big city for easy access but far enough to experience personalized hometown living. Come visit our luxury apartment community and you will see why Grayson Park… Estates is "the" place to be.

Grayson Park Estates is an apartment community in Grayson, GA

Contact

Property Address:
1525 Grayson Hwy,
Grayson, GA 30017
Phone Number: (470) 748-0959
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Grayson Park Estates

Renter Reviews

For Grayson Park Estates

3.8

11 Ratings & Reviews

  • 11/2/22

    Peaceful place to stay!!

    I’ve been in Grayson Park Estates almost five years now. I initially moved here so that my son could attend to Grayson high school. Although he’s graduated two years now and has started his path, I remain in Grayson Park Estates. Mostly because of the friendliness, the peaceful environment and the great team. Recently, the team has moved on two different properties but one person that has been so helpful over the years even during the difficult times that Covid brought has been Dionne . She has… always been a phone call away and extremely helpful in all matters.

    Review from Apartments.com

    1 Person Found This Helpful

    Property Manager at Grayson Park Estates responded to this review

    Thank you for your review. We're happy to know that we've exceeded your expectations and look forward to continuing to do so!

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Grayson Park Estates

Contact This Property

(470) 748-0959

Languages: English

Open 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM Today

View All Hours