Skip to content
  • Photo - 63 Creekview Rd
$2,950 /month

63 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Looking for flexible lease terms and an incredibly appointed furnished rental? You've just found your mountain home in beautiful Hendersonville, NC.... Construction is complete on this two-level townhome at Townes of Stonecrest. Enjoy the community pool, fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails and more. Conveniently located between Asheville & Hendersonville with easy access to I-26.

Lowel level has 9' ceilings and an open floorplan including living room, dining area, half bath, kitchen with fridge, dishwasher, built-in microwave, oven/stove. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and two full baths. This unit is completed appointed with high-end linens and amenities to ensure your comfort and relaxation.

UTILITIES: Tenant responsible for electric, city water, city sewer and internet and trash. (High-speed internet (1 GIG) in place and provided by AT&T for an additional $85/mo.) Lawncare and exterior maintenance included in rent.

PET POLICY: Maximum two pets allowed. Each pet requires non-refundable $300/pet fee. Some weight/breed restrictions apply. All service and support animals permitted by law with appropriate paperwork provided. All Tenants must complete a profile prior to final lease signing - additional fees may apply.

Rent: $2,950. Security deposit of 1.5 times monthly rent. Minimum six month lease. First month's rent and security deposit required for move in. Rent828 is proud to partner with Obligo, providing cash-free security deposit payment options for those who qualify.

Application process: All applicants age 18+ will each be required to complete the Rent828 online application and pay a nonrefundable application fee of $75. Applications can be submitted at . Please direct all additional questions to or call .

If you are interested in this rental, please DO NOT engage with any other individuals representing themselves as agents or managers for this property. Rent828 and its representatives are the only approved managers for this unit. Rent828 will never ask for personal info and/or monies by text or phone. DO NOT fall victim to online scams.

Unit

  • $2,950 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1664 sq. ft.
  • Available Jul 1

• Garages

63 Creekview Rd is a single-family home for rent in Hendersonville, NC

Fees and Policies

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $4,425

--

What's nearby 63 Creekview Rd

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
63 Creekview Rd,
Hendersonville, NC 28791
Listed by
Kerry Griffin
Phone Number: (828) 713-5820
More Information:
View Property Website

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable30 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Airport
Asheville Regional
16 min Drive
Asheville Regional

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

9 rating

Hendersonville Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

7 rating

Saluda Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

6 rating

Sugarloaf Elementary

Grades PK-5

Public

4 rating

Hendersonville Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

undefined rating

Immaculata Catholic School

Grades PK-8

Private

8 rating

Hendersonville High

Grades 9-12

Public

undefined rating

Heritage Hall International School

Grades PK-12

Private

GreatSchools Logo

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Western Carolina University

Drive: 20 min (13 mi)

Discover Outlying Henderson County, Hendersonville, NC