Skip to content
  • "Charming 3-Bedroom Gem with Granite countertops in West Toledo. - "Charming 3-Bedroom Gem with Granite countertops in West Toledo.
$1,395 /month

3651 Leybourn Ave, Toledo, OH 43612

Last Updated:

What This Apartment Offers

3651 Leybourn Avenue offers a warm and inviting rental experience that truly feels like home. This delightful home boasts three bedrooms, providing ample space... for relaxation and personalization. The heart of the home is undoubtedly its modern kitchen, featuring luxurious granite countertops that are both stylish and practical for your culinary adventures. With 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this property effortlessly combines comfort and functionality in every room. Natural light floods the living areas, creating an inviting ambiance that beckons you to unwind and enjoy your surroundings. The welcoming neighborhood further enhances the appeal, offering a sense of belonging and community. Whether you're hosting a cozy dinner or enjoying a quiet evening, this home provides the perfect backdrop for creating cherished memories. Located in the heart of Toledo, this address places you within easy reach of local amenities and attractions, blending convenience with tranquility. Discover the perfect balance of comfort and style at 3651 Leybourn Avenue, where a wonderful living experience awaits.
Criteria for all applicants
1. A minimum credit score of 600
2. No evictions or filings in the past 7 years.
3. Potential tenant will need to make 3x the monthly rent.

An $98 administrative fee will be charged to the resident upon approval. A one time fee of $250 will be collected for each pet and non refundable along with a monthly charge of $35 per pet.
At J Bowen & Company, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards, and more at a rate of $45.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.

Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1440.00
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed Brokered by:
J Bowen and Company

Unit

  • $1,395 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1200 sq. ft.

• Window Coverings

3651 Leybourn Ave is an apartment community in Toledo, OH

--

What's nearby "Charming 3-Bedroom Gem with Granite countertops in West Toledo.

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
3651 Leybourn Ave,
Toledo, OH 43612
Listed by
J Bowen & Company | J Bowen & Company
Phone Number: (419) 346-3638

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Travel and Transit

Commuter Rail
11 min Drive
Amtrak
Airport
Eugene F Kranz Toledo Express
39 min Drive
TOL

Local Education

Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

The University of Toledo, Main

Drive: 9 min (3.6 mi)

Univ. of Toledo, Scott Park

Drive: 10 min (4.1 mi)

Univ. of Toledo, Health Sci.