1109 Hampton Ave Ext, Greenville, SC 29601
What This Townhouse Offers
SPECIAL: Apply by end of April and get 1 MONTH FREE on this beautiful Townhome!
Hampton Avenue Apartments offers well-maintained 2-bedroom homes in one of... Greenville's most accessible locations at 1101–1109 Hampton Avenue Extension. Built in 1990, this community provides functional, spacious layouts with easy access to downtown Greenville, major roadways, local employers, shopping centers, and a wide range of dining options. Residents benefit from professional management focused on responsive service and consistent upkeep — a straightforward living experience built around reliability and value.
Effective Rent: $1008 (Market rent $1100, $1008 effective with special)
Resident Benefit Package $42
Total Monthly Charges: $1050
Security Deposit: Starting at one month's rent
Application Fee: $45 per adult
Administrative Fee: $150 (due at move-in)
Residents responsible for all utilities.
Getting Started is Simple: A $45 application fee applies to each adult applicant, and a $150 administrative fee is collected at the time of move-in.
At NewShire Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. Our Resident Benefits Package (RBP) includes pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building opportunities, and more at $42.00/month, required with the rental. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.
Unit
- $1,009 / month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 785 sq. ft.
- Available Now
1109 Hampton Ave Ext is a townhome for rent in Greenville, SC
Explore Commute Options
- Drive Time--
- Walk Time--
- Bike Ride Time--
- Public Transit--
Get In Touch
Greenville, SC 29601
Area Scores
Walkability
Somewhat walkable30 / 100
Transit
Limited public transit20 / 100
Driveability
Very drivable80 / 100
Bikeability
Fairly bikeable50 / 100
Travel and Transit

Local Education
Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Clemson University
Drive: 4 min (1.6 mi)
Bob Jones University
Drive: 10 min (4.2 mi)
Greenville Tech., Mickel Ctr
Drive: 10 min (4.3 mi)
Greenville Tech., McKinney Ctr
Drive: 10 min (5 mi)
Discover Southernside, Greenville, SC
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 1109 Hampton Ave Ext proximity to Hampton Station, The Green Plaza, and Woodside Mill. Hampton Station is 0.2 miles away, and The Green Plaza is within a 13 minute walk.