Maple Grove

7132 Maple Grove Way, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

Last Updated: Today
  • Active Adult 55+

Managed By

Maple Grove
Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,260
Bedrooms
2 - 3
Bathrooms
2
Sq. Ft.
1,500 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Severn

$2,085 Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,500 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon

Severn II

$2,260 Total Monthly Price
3 Beds, 2 Baths
1,500 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate. Floor plans are artist’s rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 6 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2022
  • 66 units1 story

Specialty Housing Details

This property is intended and operated for occupancy by persons 55 years of age or older.

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Community Amenity Fee
    $105 / mo
  • Utility - Water/Sewer - Third Party
    Varies / mo
  • Trash Services - Hauling
    Varies / mo
    Disclaimer: Price varies based on selections with third party provider. 60 Utility apportionment is direct metered.
  • Utility - Electric - Third Party
    Varies / mo
  • Utility - Stormwater/Drainage
    Varies / mo
    Disclaimer: Utility apportionment is direct metered.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $50

Due at Move-In

  • Administrative Fee
    $250
  • Security Deposit (Refundable)
    $500

Property Fee Disclaimer: Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying. Pets: Pet breed and other pet restrictions apply. Rentable Items: All Parking, storage, and other rentable items are subject to availability. Final pricing and availability will be determined during lease agreement. See Leasing Agent for details.

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • 12-Month Lease Option
  • Bark Park
  • Deako Smart Switch
  • Double Vanities
  • Fenced Yard
  • Honeywell T6 Pro Z-wave Thermostat
  • Kwikset Smart Lock With Keypad
  • Large Kitchen Island
  • Located Directly Next to YMCA
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Outdoor Pavilion
  • Private Fenced Yard*
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Skybell Door Bell
  • Smart Home Built In Products
  • Smart Home Built-In Products
  • Stainless Appliances
  • Usb Outlets
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Walk-in Shower

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Den
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Double Vanities
  • Family Room
  • Freezer
  • Granite Countertops
  • Hardwood Floors

Community Features

  • Dog Park
  • Garages
  • Income Restricted
  • Pet Play Area
  • Walk-Up

Map of Maple Grove

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Calm

Scores provided by

Moving to Caroline County, Ruther Glen, VA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Maple Grove proximity to Ladysmith. Ladysmith is 1.3 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 7 out of 10

Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Caroline Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 3 out of 10

Caroline High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Ladysmith Baptist Academy

Grades PK-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

About Maple Grove

Carefully crafted with your lifestyle in mind, the comfortable residences at Maple Grove offer a living experience for active adults aged 55+, unlike any other in Ladysmith, VA. When you select our two bedroom plus den, and two-car garage homes for lease, you’ll enjoy all the perks of living in a home without any of the worries that homeownership brings. Here, our spacious floor plan is enhanced by a host of modern conveniences and smart home features. While you reside in this pet-friendly community, you won’t have to go far to access Caroline County’s best shops, restaurants, and outdoor attractions.

Maple Grove is a townhome community in Ruther Glen, VA

Contact

Property Address:
7132 Maple Grove Way,
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
Phone Number: (804) 589-5818
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
Maple Grove

Renter Reviews

For Maple Grove

4.8

32 Ratings & Reviews

  • 7/17/26

    Verified Renter

    From the first time my husband and I came to view the property, Maria treated us kind she was very welcoming and made us feel like she really wanted us here. The grounds are very well maintained . Nathan (maintenance) is very quick to respond to our request. We love the beauty of our home. The cost for what we get,such as a 2 car garage, fenced back yard. Something you don't get in an apartment but the rent is compatible to the apartments we visited without the these items. We love the senior community. Our neighbors are very friendly. The peaceful serenity is amazing.

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at Maple Grove responded to this review

    Hi there! We're so happy we were able to help you out! We strive for 100% satisfaction, and it is great to see you had such a positive experience at Maple Grove. We can't wait to see you again, have a great day. ???

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Maple Grove

Contact This Property

(804) 589-5818
Tour Options: In-Person

Languages: English

Closed Today

View All Hours