Fountain Park

1026 S De Anza Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129

Last Updated: Today

Managed By

Fountain Park
Monthly Rent
$2,502 - $3,488
View Fees and Policies
Bedrooms
Studio - 2
Bathrooms
1 Bath
Sq. Ft.
400 - 800 sq ft

Pricing and Floor Plans

Birch

$2,502 - $2,637
Studio, 1 Bath
400 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
2 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
B210
$2,502
400
Oct. 3
A205
$2,637
400
Oct. 9

Olive

$2,664 - $2,839
1 Bed, 1 Bath
500 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
3 Available Units
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
F205
$2,699
500
Oct. 1
B106
$2,664
500
Oct. 3
E211
$2,839
500
Oct. 10

Palm

$2,899
1 Bed, 1 Bath
600 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
1 Available Unit
Unit
Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
H204
$2,899
600
Oct. 3

Redwood

$3,488
2 Beds, 1 Bath
800 Sq. Ft.
Show Floor Plan Details
Available Soon
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 12 mo

Property Information

  • Built in 1974
  • 164 units2 stories

Fees & Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $53

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Explore Commute Options

Drive Time
Walk Time
Bike Ride Time
Public Transit

Property Highlights

  • Assigned Covered Parking
  • Build credit with RentTrack
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Covered parking - assigned
  • Crown Molding
  • Cupertino School District
  • Deposit free with Rhino
  • Double Pane Windows And Sliding Doors
  • Easy Access to Major Freeways
  • Electric Vehicle Parking
  • Emergency Maintenance
  • Energy Star Certified
  • Grilling Terrace
  • Hard surface flooring throughout
  • High-Speed Internet in Area
  • Latch (Electronic Door)
  • Modern Kitchens
  • Night Patrol
  • Outdoor Grilling Area
  • Oversized private patio/balcony

Apartment Features

  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Crown Molding
  • Deck
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Double Pane Windows

Community Features

  • Business Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Conference Rooms
  • Courtyard
  • Fitness Center
  • Grill
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Lounge
  • Maintenance on site
  • Multi Use Room

Map of Fountain Park

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable

Transit

Limited public transit

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail

12 min Drive

Commuter Rail

14 min Drive

Airport

Norman Y Mineta San Jose International

19 min Drive

San José International

Airport

San Francisco International

42 min Drive

SFO

Moving to Calabazas North, San Jose, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Fountain Park proximity to Fountain Park Plaza, Home Depot Center, and Bollinger Center. Fountain Park Plaza is 0.1 miles away, and Home Depot Center is within a 5 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, Fountain Park has limited public transit, including 10 transit stops within 9.4 miles. Transit options include Campbell Station and Winchester Station.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Fountain Park are plentiful. Discover 3 parks within 3.2 miles, including Fujitsu Planetarium, McClellan Ranch Park, and Fremont Older Open Space Preserve.

Airports

Living in Calabazas North provides easy access to Norman Y Mineta San Jose International, located just 18 minutes from Fountain Park. Another nearby airport is San Francisco International, located 33 miles away.

Local Education

Primary and Secondary Schools

GreatSchools rating: 6 out of 10

Cherrywood Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

C. B. Eaton Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 8 out of 10

John Muir Elementary

Grades K-5

Public

Not rated

James Leitch Elementary School

Grades PK-5

Public

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Warren E. Hyde Middle

Grades 6-8

Public

GreatSchools rating: 9 out of 10

Joaquin Miller Middle School

Grades 6-8

Public

Not rated

St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School

Grades PK-8

Private

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Cupertino High

Grades 9-12

Public

GreatSchools rating: 10 out of 10

Lynbrook High School

Grades 9-12

Public

Not rated

Legend College Preparatory

Grades 6-12

Private

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

GreatSchools

Colleges and Universities

School Commute Time (Distance)
De Anza College Drive: 4 min (1.5 mi)
West Valley College Drive: 10 min (4.6 mi)
San Jose City College Drive: 14 min (8.1 mi)
Santa Clara University Drive: 17 min (8.2 mi)

About Fountain Park

Fountain Park offers a quiet escape from everyday life with all the conveniences of a central location. Our newly remodeled studio, one- and two-bedroom floorplans open up to private patios and gorgeous redwood views. Soak up the sun at our resort-style pool, work up a sweat at the fitness center, or relax in the spa or sauna. Our community is just minutes from shopping, dining, Highway 85 and 280, Trader Joe's, and major employers such as Apple. Enjoy vineyards, trails, nature preserves and other outdoor activities — all just a short drive away. It's all here at Fountain Park!

Fountain Park is an apartment community in San Jose, CA

Contact

Property Address:
1026 S De Anza Blvd,
San Jose, CA 95129
Phone Number: (650) 668-1634
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Fountain Park

Renter Reviews

For Fountain Park

4.3

91 Ratings & Reviews

  • 6/28/26

    Verified Renter

    Overall nice apartment and beautiful landscaping, but the duck poop in the pool is an ongoing problem and they still haven’t sent someone for an electrical issue in my hallway.

    Review from Apartments.com

    Property Manager at Fountain Park responded to this review

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review! We're glad to hear you're enjoying the apartment community and our beautiful landscaping.
    We apologize for the ongoing concerns you've experienced with the pool and the unresolved electrical issue
    in your hallway. We understand how frustrating that can be and appreciate you bringing it to our attention.
    If the electrical issue has not yet been resolved, please text us at (408) 692-0958 so we can follow up with our maintenance team right away. Thank you again for your feedback—it helps us continue improving the community for all of our residents.

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Fountain Park

Contact This Property

(650) 668-1634
Tour Options: In-Person, Self Guided

Languages: English, Spanish

Open 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Today

View All Hours