Skip to content
  • Maricopa Gem! 2,130 SF, Large Kitchen, AZ Room + Golf Course Living - Maricopa Gem! 2,130 SF, Large Kitchen, AZ Room + Golf Course Living
$1,745 /month

21957 Dietz Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable golf course community of Rancho El Dorado in Maricopa. Offering 2,130 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2... bathrooms, this home delivers the ideal combination of comfort, space, and functionality - set within one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Step inside to find mostly tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy maintenance, along with a bright and open layout designed for everyday living. The flex space near the entry can easily serve as a home office, den, or formal dining area, giving you the flexibility to fit your lifestyle.

The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, a double oven, electric cooktop, spacious pantry, and beautifully upgraded cabinetry. The large kitchen island and breakfast bar create the perfect space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining, all while opening seamlessly to the main living area.

All bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a large walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower; your own private retreat at the end of the day.

One of the standout features of this home is the screened Arizona Room, which truly functions as an extension of the living space. This large, covered and carpeted area allows you to enjoy the outdoors year-round, without direct sun exposure - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating an additional lounge space.

Additional highlights include:
> Located in a premier golf course community
> Spacious and functional floor plan with over 2,100 sq. ft.
> Low-maintenance tile flooring in main living areas
> Ample storage and natural flow throughout the home

Situated just minutes from local shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful community setting. Homes in Rancho El Dorado with this layout, space, and features are in high demand, schedule your showing today!

--

Pet Policy: Pets are not permitted at this property.

Application: $45 nonrefundable application fee per adult (18+). Combined gross income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rent. Full criteria available on our website.

Move-In Costs: Earnest deposit equal to the security deposit ($1,850) due upon approval. $250 lease preparation fee and first month’s rent due prior to move-in.

Monthly Costs: $1,745 base rent + 3% admin fee ($52.35) = $1,797.35 / Month

Renter’s insurance required. Tenant responsible for landscaping and all utilities. Must abide by city & hoa regulations and terms. Lease Terms: Minimum 12-month lease. No smoking.

Unit

  • $1,745 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2131 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

21957 Dietz Dr is a single-family home for rent in Maricopa, AZ

Fees and Policies

Monthly Utilities & Services

  • Administration Fee
    $52/mo

One-Time Move-In Fees

  • Lease Processing Fee
    $250

--

What's nearby Maricopa Gem! 2,130 SF, Large Kitchen, AZ Room + Golf Course Living

Loading...

Get In Touch

Property Address:
21957 Dietz Dr,
Maricopa, AZ 85138
Listed by
Real | Real Estate Brokers of Arizona LLC