Skip to content
  • Prime Surprise Location | 3 Bed, Low-Maintenance Yard + Amenities - Prime Surprise Location | 3 Bed, Low-Maintenance Yard + Amenities
$1,697 /month

14929 W Port Au Prince Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379

Last Updated:

What This House Offers

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Ashton Ranch community in Surprise offering a perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and... low-maintenance living.

Step inside to a functional and inviting layout with spacious bedrooms and a comfortable living area, ideal for both everyday living and relaxing at home. The home is designed to be easy to maintain, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your surroundings and less time on upkeep.

The low-maintenance yard and large gravel backyard provide plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, whether you're hosting, relaxing, or simply taking advantage of Arizona’s year-round sunshine.

One of the biggest highlights of this home is its prime location. Situated within walking distance to:
- Surprise Stadium (spring training and events)
- Public Library
- Aquatic Center
- Tennis / Racquet Complex

Residents also enjoy access to 3 community pools, hot tubs, parks with playgrounds, and extensive walking/biking paths.

Additional location benefits include:
- Close proximity to parks, shopping, and dining
- Easy access to major roadways for commuting
- Located in a well-established, community-focused neighborhood

Homes in Ashton Ranch with this location and access to amenities don’t last! Schedule your showing today to see why this is the perfect house to call home.

--

Application: $45 nonrefundable application fee per adult (18+). Combined gross income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rent. Full criteria available on our website.

Lease Terms: Minimum 12-month lease. No smoking.

Move-In Costs: Earnest deposit equal to the security deposit ($1,800) due upon approval. $200 lease preparation fee and first month’s rent due prior to move-in.

Monthly Costs: $1,697 base rent + 3% admin fee ($50.91) = $1,747.91 / Month
Pet Policy: Pets are not permitted at this property.

Renter’s insurance required. Must abide by city & hoa regulations and terms. Tenant responsible for landscaping and utilities: electricity (APS), and w/s/t (City of Surprise).

Unit

  • $1,697 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1062 sq. ft.
  • Available Now

Home Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

14929 W Port Au Prince Ln is a single-family home for rent in Surprise, AZ

Fees and Policies

Utilities & Essentials

  • Administration Fee
    $52.35 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1,850
  • Lease Processing Fee
    $250

--

What's nearby Prime Surprise Location | 3 Bed, Low-Maintenance Yard + Amenities

Loading...